RSS Feeds NGN on Facebook NGN on Twitter NGN on YouTube
Welcome, Guest. Login | Register | PW? ]
Header logo
  1. Index
  2. » Games
  3. » PlayStation 3 » FIFA 12
FIFA 12
Platform: PlayStation 3
87

FIFA 12

Also known as: FIFA Soccer 2012
FIFA Soccer 12 brings to the pitch the game-changing new Player Impact Engine, a physics engine built to deliver real-world physicality in every interaction on the pitch. Revolutionary gameplay innovations inspired by the real-world of soccer make FIFA Soccer 12 deeper and more engaging. All-new Precision Dribbling delivers a higher fidelity of touch on the ball for attacking players, while Tactical Defending fundamentally changes the approach to defending by placing equal importance on positioning, intercepting passes and tackling. Plus, CPU players have been infused with Pro Player Intelligence, the next generation of player intelligence and performance.
 
News
FIFA 12 Predicts Germany Will Win EURO 2012 - May 31, 2012 11:03
Football game sim produces German champions

UEFA EURO 2012 expansion for FIFA 12 released - Apr 24, 2012 12:04
Fans get ready for the big tournament with new DLC

UEFA EURO 2012 to be a digital expansion pack t... - Mar 29, 2012 09:57
Instead of releasing at retail, EA Sports will offer the Euro competition as DLC

FIFA Interactive World Cup reaches one million ... - Mar 21, 2012 16:05
Gamers think playing the game improves their sport awareness

Czech national team to appear in future FIFA games - Feb 9, 2012 10:24
A four-year licensing agreement will bring national team to the franchise

First FIFA 12 patch brings FUT fixes - Oct 19, 2011 22:23
New update for EA Sports title brings minor fixes to FUT, online changes

FIFA 12 sells over 3 million in first week - Oct 4, 2011 15:08
3.2 Million Units of soccer sim sold-through in first week

FIFA 12 now in stores - Sep 27, 2011 21:08
Annual footy title is available today

FIFA Soccer 12 soundtrack revealed - Sep 12, 2011 16:59
This year's music selection features 39 artists from 15 countries

FIFA 12 demo, Ultimate Team details - Aug 16, 2011 23:21
FIFA 12 demo dropping next month, Ultimate team included on disk

FIFA 12 North America cover features Donovan, M... - Aug 10, 2011 16:06
LA Galaxy midfielder and New York Red Bulls defender join Wayne Rooney on the cover

Global Stars for FIFA 12 cover listed - Jul 29, 2011 10:45
Manchester United striker Wayne Rooney set for cover of FIFA Soccer 12 in North America for the first time

EA partners with Manchester City for FIFA 12 co... - Jul 19, 2011 10:22
Manchester City Football Club becomes an EA Sports partner

FIFA 12 commentator team announced - Jun 30, 2011 10:04
Alan Smith joins Martin Tyler in the broadcast booth

FIFA 12 PC details announced - Jun 22, 2011 15:50
PC version to be on-par with consoles, game releasing in September

First FIFA 12 details hit - May 27, 2011 14:25
New Player Impact Engine promises to change the game
Anticipated
Injustice: Gods Among Us PlayStation 3
April 16, 2013

Uncharted 2: Among Thieves PlayStation 3
October 13, 2009

Lightning Returns: Final Fantasy XIII PlayStation 3
February 11, 2014

The Last of Us PlayStation 3
June 14, 2013

Metal Gear Rising: Revengeance PlayStation 3
February 19, 2013

Battlefield: Bad Company 2 PlayStation 3
March 2, 2010

Battlefield 3 PlayStation 3
October 25, 2011

Gran Turismo 5 PlayStation 3
November 24, 2010

Heavy Rain: The Origami Killer PlayStation 3
February 23, 2010

Killzone 3 PlayStation 3
February 22, 2011

Game Screens
FIFA 12

FIFA 12

FIFA 12

FIFA 12
FIFA 12
FIFA 12 box art Platform:
PlayStation 3
Our Review of FIFA 12
87%
Great
The Verdict:
Game Ranking
FIFA 12 is ranked #77 out of 1574 total reviewed games. It is ranked #13 out of 105 games reviewed in 2011.
77. FIFA 12
78. From Dust
Xbox 360
Related Games
FIFA 21 FIFA 21
Platform: Xbox Series X
Coming: December 2020
Developer: EA Vancouver
EA Sports UFC 4 EA Sports UFC 4
Platform: PlayStation 4
Coming: August 2020
Developer: EA Vancouver
FIFA 20 FIFA 20
Platform: PlayStation 4
Released: September 2019
Developer: EA Vancouver
NHL 20 NHL 20
Platform: PlayStation 4
Released: September 2019
Developer: EA Vancouver
FIFA 19 FIFA 19
Platform: PlayStation 4
Released: September 2018
Developer: EA Vancouver
Screenshots

FIFA 12
17 images added Aug 19, 2011 00:18
Videos
FIFA 12 - Impact Engine
Posted: Jun 21, 2011 20:44
FIFA 12 - Gamescom gameplay trailer
Posted: Aug 16, 2011 21:35
FIFA 12 - Action Gameplay Trailer
Posted: Sep 8, 2011 10:24
New Game Network NGN Facebook NGN Twitter NGN Youtube NGN RSS