RSS Feeds NGN on Facebook NGN on Twitter NGN on YouTube
Welcome, Guest. Login | Register | PW? ]
Header logo
BATTLEFIELD 3
Platform: PlayStation 3
90
Reviewed on PC

Battlefield 3

Also known as: BF 3
Battlefield 3 leaps ahead of the competition with the power of Frostbite 2, the next installment of DICE's cutting-edge game engine. This state-of-the-art technology is the foundation on which Battlefield 3 is built, delivering superior visual quality, a grand sense of scale, massive destruction, dynamic audio and incredibly lifelike character animations. In Battlefield 3, players step into the role of the elite U.S. Marines where they will experience heart-pounding single player missions and competitive multi-player actions ranging across diverse locations from around the globe including Europe, Middle-East and North America.
 
Battlefield 3 Screenshots (24)
Battlefield 3 Videos (14)
News
Articles
Battlefield 3 Review - Nov 5, 2011 19:55
Connections
Anticipated
Injustice: Gods Among Us PlayStation 3
April 16, 2013

Uncharted 2: Among Thieves PlayStation 3
October 13, 2009

Lightning Returns: Final Fantasy XIII PlayStation 3
February 11, 2014

Battlefield 3 PlayStation 3
October 25, 2011

Battlefield: Bad Company 2 PlayStation 3
March 2, 2010

Metal Gear Rising: Revengeance PlayStation 3
February 19, 2013

The Last of Us PlayStation 3
June 14, 2013

Gran Turismo 5 PlayStation 3
November 24, 2010

Heavy Rain: The Origami Killer PlayStation 3
February 23, 2010

Killzone 3 PlayStation 3
February 22, 2011

Battlefield 3
Battlefield 3 box art Platform:
PlayStation 3
Our Review of Battlefield 3
90%
Superb
Reviewed on PC
Game Ranking
Battlefield 3 (PC) is ranked #23 out of 1,271 total reviewed games. It is ranked #2 out of 113 games released in 2011
23. Battlefield 3
Related Games
Star Wars: Battlefront II Star Wars: Battlefront II
Platform: PC
Released: November 2017
Developer: DICE
Battlefield 1 Battlefield 1
Platform: PC
Released: October 2016
Developer: DICE
Mirror's Edge Catalyst Mirror's Edge Catalyst
Platform: PC
Released: June 2016
Developer: DICE
Star Wars: Battlefront Star Wars: Battlefront
Platform: PC
Released: November 2015
Developer: DICE
Battlefield Hardline Battlefield Hardline
Platform: PC
Released: March 2015
Developer: Visceral Games
Battlefield 4 Battlefield 4
Platform: PC
Released: October 2013
Developer: DICE
New Game Network NGN Facebook NGN Twitter NGN Youtube NGN RSS