RSS Feeds NGN on Facebook NGN on Twitter NGN on YouTube
Welcome, Guest. Login | Register | PW? ]
Header logo
  1. Index
  2. » Games
  3. » Xbox 360 » FIFA 12
FIFA 12
Platform: Xbox 360
87
Reviewed on PlayStation 3

FIFA 12

Also known as: FIFA Soccer 2012
FIFA Soccer 12 brings to the pitch the game-changing new Player Impact Engine, a physics engine built to deliver real-world physicality in every interaction on the pitch. Revolutionary gameplay innovations inspired by the real-world of soccer make FIFA Soccer 12 deeper and more engaging. All-new Precision Dribbling delivers a higher fidelity of touch on the ball for attacking players, while Tactical Defending fundamentally changes the approach to defending by placing equal importance on positioning, intercepting passes and tackling. Plus, CPU players have been infused with Pro Player Intelligence, the next generation of player intelligence and performance.
 
FIFA 12 Screenshots (17)
FIFA 12 Videos (4)
News
Articles
FIFA 12 Review - Sep 27, 2011 00:49
Connections
Anticipated
Halo 4 Xbox 360
November 6, 2012

Gears of War 3 Xbox 360
September 20, 2011

Assassin's Creed 2 Xbox 360
November 19, 2009

Halo: Reach Xbox 360
September 14, 2010

Elder Scrolls V: Skyrim Xbox 360
November 11, 2011

Forza Horizon Xbox 360
October 23, 2012

Call of Duty: Black Ops Xbox 360
November 9, 2010

Grand Theft Auto V Xbox 360
September 17, 2013

Assassin's Creed 3 Xbox 360
October 30, 2012

Mafia 2 Xbox 360
August 24, 2010

Game Screens
FIFA 12

FIFA 12

FIFA 12

FIFA 12
FIFA 12
FIFA 12 box art Platform:
Xbox 360
Our Review of FIFA 12
87%
Great
Reviewed on PlayStation 3
Game Ranking
FIFA 12 (PlayStation 3) is ranked #77 out of 1715 total reviewed games. It is ranked #13 out of 105 games reviewed in 2011.
77. FIFA 12
78. From Dust
Xbox 360
Related Games
NHL 22 NHL 22
Platform: PlayStation 4
Released: October 2021
Developer: EA Vancouver
FIFA 22 FIFA 22
Platform: PlayStation 5
Released: October 2021
Developer: EA Vancouver
FIFA 21 FIFA 21
Platform: PlayStation 4
Released: October 2020
Developer: EA Vancouver
NHL 21 NHL 21
Platform: PlayStation 4
Released: October 2020
Developer: EA Vancouver
New Game Network NGN Facebook NGN Twitter NGN Youtube NGN RSS