RSS Feeds NGN on Facebook NGN on Twitter NGN on YouTube
Welcome, Guest. Login | Register | PW? ]
Header logo
FIFA 12
Platform: PlayStation 3
87

FIFA 12

Also known as: FIFA Soccer 2012
FIFA Soccer 12 brings to the pitch the game-changing new Player Impact Engine, a physics engine built to deliver real-world physicality in every interaction on the pitch. Revolutionary gameplay innovations inspired by the real-world of soccer make FIFA Soccer 12 deeper and more engaging. All-new Precision Dribbling delivers a higher fidelity of touch on the ball for attacking players, while Tactical Defending fundamentally changes the approach to defending by placing equal importance on positioning, intercepting passes and tackling. Plus, CPU players have been infused with Pro Player Intelligence, the next generation of player intelligence and performance.
 
FIFA 12 Screenshots (17)
FIFA 12 Videos (4)
News
Articles
FIFA 12 Review - Sep 27, 2011 00:49

FIFA 12 Review - Sep 27, 2011 00:49
Connections
Anticipated
Injustice: Gods Among Us PlayStation 3
April 16, 2013

Uncharted 2: Among Thieves PlayStation 3
October 13, 2009

Lightning Returns: Final Fantasy XIII PlayStation 3
February 11, 2014

The Last of Us PlayStation 3
June 14, 2013

Metal Gear Rising: Revengeance PlayStation 3
February 19, 2013

Battlefield 3 PlayStation 3
October 25, 2011

Battlefield: Bad Company 2 PlayStation 3
March 2, 2010

Gran Turismo 5 PlayStation 3
November 24, 2010

Heavy Rain: The Origami Killer PlayStation 3
February 23, 2010

Killzone 3 PlayStation 3
February 22, 2011

Game Screens
FIFA 12

FIFA 12

FIFA 12

FIFA 12
FIFA 12
FIFA 12 box art Platform:
PlayStation 3
Our Review of FIFA 12
87%
Great
The Verdict:
Game Ranking
FIFA 12 is ranked #84 out of 1532 total reviewed games. It is ranked #14 out of 112 games reviewed in 2011.
84. FIFA 12
85. FIFA 12
Xbox 360
Related Games
FIFA 20 FIFA 20
Platform: PlayStation 4
Released: September 2019
Developer: EA Vancouver
NHL 20 NHL 20
Platform: PlayStation 4
Released: September 2019
Developer: EA Vancouver
FIFA 19 FIFA 19
Platform: PlayStation 4
Released: September 2018
Developer: EA Vancouver
NHL 19 NHL 19
Platform: PlayStation 4
Released: September 2018
Developer: EA Vancouver
EA Sports UFC 3 EA Sports UFC 3
Platform: PlayStation 4
Released: February 2018
Developer: EA Vancouver
FIFA 18 FIFA 18
Platform: PlayStation 4
Released: September 2017
Developer: EA Vancouver
New Game Network NGN Facebook NGN Twitter NGN Youtube NGN RSS