RSS Feeds NGN on Facebook NGN on Twitter NGN on YouTube
Welcome, Guest. Login | Register | PW? ]
Header logo
SHENMUE 3
Platform: PC

Shenmue 3

Also known as: Shenmue III
Shenmue 3 is the sequel to the classic open world action RPG games, Shenmue and Shenmue 2. Created for modern platforms and built in Unreal 4, Shenmue 3 hopes to continue the legacy of Shenmue.
News
Shenmue 3 PC closed demo in September - 5 days ago
Backers of the game will get an early look

Shenmue 3 preorder bonuses announced - 11 days ago
Fans that pre-purchase will get some extras

Shenmue 3 delayed - 75 days ago
Upcoming fan-funded third chapter slips further into 2019

Shenmue 3 planned for launch in August 2019 - 361 days ago
A release date is locked in, a year in advance

Deep Silver to publish Shenmue 3 - Aug 17, 2017 19:48
Agreement reached for the upcoming, Kickstarted game release

Shenmue 3 sets new Kickstarter record - Jul 20, 2015 13:40
New funding record for a video game is set
Anticipated
Hunt: Showdown PC
August 27, 2019

GreedFall PC
September 10, 2019

Control PC
August 27, 2019

Code Vein PC
September 27, 2019

Ancestors: The Humankind Odyssey PC
August 27, 2019

The Surge 2 PC
September 24, 2019

RAD PC
August 20, 2019

Oninaki PC
August 22, 2019

The Dark Pictures - Man Of Medan PC
August 30, 2019

Trine 4: The Nightmare Prince PC
October 8, 2019

Shenmue 3
Platform:
PC
Our Review of Shenmue 3
--
not reviewed
Shenmue 3 is not yet ranked
Videos
Shenmue 3 - Teaser Trailer
Posted: Aug 22, 2017 12:44
Shenmue 3 - The Prophecy Trailer
Posted: 361 days ago
New Game Network NGN Facebook NGN Twitter NGN Youtube NGN RSS