RSS Feeds NGN on Facebook NGN on Twitter NGN on YouTube
Welcome, Guest. Login | Register | PW? ]
Header logo
  1. Index
  2. » Games
  3. » Xbox One » Forza Motorsport 6

Forza Motorsport 6

Also known as: FM6

In Forza Motorsport 6, collect and race over 450 Forzvista cars, all featuring cockpits, damage and customization. Tour 26 world-famous locales, including 10 newly captured tracks, all built from the ground up for Xbox One. Relive the classic races and epic rivalries that have defined motorsports’ greatest moments.

News
Forza Motorsport 6 NASCAR Expansion released - May 17, 2016 20:24
New DLC includes 24 cars, new track and career events

Lamborghini Centenario chosen as the next Forza... - Mar 2, 2016 13:04
Microsoft partners with the iconic supercar maker

Forza Motorsport 6 races into stores - Sep 15, 2015 20:24
Developer celebrates ten year anniversary with another racing title

Forza Motorsport 6 demo released - Sep 1, 2015 18:15
Racing game has gone gold ahead of release

FIA Formula E cars to appear in Forza Motorsport 6 - Jul 1, 2015 17:30
The entire field of the 2014/2015 FIA Formula E season will be represented

Forza Motorsport 6 slated for September release - Jun 16, 2015 01:27
The racing franchise returns with weather and night time effects

Forza Motorsport 6 announced - Jan 13, 2015 10:10
New model Ford GT will be the cover car
Anticipated
Werewolf: The Apocalypse - Earthblood Xbox One
February 4, 2021

Outriders Xbox One
April 1, 2021

Little Nightmares 2 Xbox One
February 11, 2021

Hitman 3 Xbox One
January 20, 2021

It Takes Two Xbox One
March 26, 2021

Yakuza 6: The Song of Life Xbox One
March 25, 2021

Yakuza 3 Xbox One
January 28, 2021

Yakuza 5 Xbox One
January 28, 2021

Yakuza 4 Xbox One
January 28, 2021

Olija Xbox One
January 28, 2021

Game Screens
Forza Motorsport 6

Forza Motorsport 6

Forza Motorsport 6

Forza Motorsport 6
Forza Motorsport 6
Forza Motorsport 6 box art Platform:
Xbox One
Our Review of Forza Motorsport 6
85%
Great
The Verdict:
Game Ranking
Forza Motorsport 6 is ranked #140 out of 1633 total reviewed games. It is ranked #11 out of 110 games reviewed in 2015.
140. Forza Motorsport 6
141. Hellblade: Senua's Sacrifice
PlayStation 4
Related Games
Forza Motorsport (2021) Forza Motorsport (2021)
Platform: PC
Coming: December 2021
Developer: Turn 10 Studios
Forza Horizon 4 Forza Horizon 4
Platform: Xbox One
Released: October 2018
Developer: Playground Games
Forza Motorsport 7 Forza Motorsport 7
Platform: Xbox One
Released: October 2017
Developer: Turn 10 Studios
Forza Horizon 3 Forza Horizon 3
Platform: Xbox One
Released: September 2016
Developer: Playground Games
Forza Horizon 2 Forza Horizon 2
Platform: Xbox One
Released: September 2014
Developer: Playground Games
Forza Motorsport 5 Forza Motorsport 5
Platform: Xbox One
Released: November 2013
Developer: Turn 10 Studios
Screenshots

Forza Motorsport 6
6 images added Jun 16, 2015 05:50
Videos
Forza Motorsport 6 - Teaser Trailer
Posted: Jan 14, 2015 20:51
Forza 6 - E3 Gameplay Trailer
Posted: Jun 19, 2015 10:00
Forza Motorsport 6 - Racing in the Ra...
Posted: Aug 4, 2015 22:18
New Game Network NGN Facebook NGN Twitter NGN Youtube NGN RSS