RSS Feeds NGN on Facebook NGN on Twitter NGN on YouTube
Wednesday May 22, 2024
Header logo
  1. Index
  2. » Games
  3. » Xbox One » Forza Motorsport 6

Forza Motorsport 6

Also known as: FM6

In Forza Motorsport 6, collect and race over 450 Forzvista cars, all featuring cockpits, damage and customization. Tour 26 world-famous locales, including 10 newly captured tracks, all built from the ground up for Xbox One. Relive the classic races and epic rivalries that have defined motorsports’ greatest moments.

Forza Motorsport 6 Screenshots (6)
Forza Motorsport 6 Videos (4)
News
Articles
Forza Motorsport 6 Review - Sep 8, 2015 03:01

Connections
Popular games on this platform

1. The Outlast Trials
2. WWE 2K24
3. MLB The Show 24
4. F1 2024
5. Stasis: Bone Totem
Popular games in this genre

Anticipated
F1 2024 Xbox One
May 31, 2024

Dustborn Xbox One
August 20, 2024

Eternal Threads Xbox One
May 23, 2024

Game Screens
Forza Motorsport 6

Forza Motorsport 6

Forza Motorsport 6

Forza Motorsport 6
Forza Motorsport 6
Forza Motorsport 6 box art Platform:
Xbox One
Our Review of Forza Motorsport 6
85%
Great
The Verdict:
Game Ranking
Forza Motorsport 6 is ranked #194 out of 1980 total reviewed games. It is ranked #13 out of 111 games reviewed in 2015.
194. Forza Motorsport 6
195. Dark Souls 3
PC
Related Games
Forza Motorsport (2023) Forza Motorsport (2023)
Platform: Xbox Series X
Released: October 2023
Developer: Turn 10 Studios
Forza Horizon 5 Forza Horizon 5
Platform: Xbox Series X
Released: November 2021
Developer: Playground Games
Forza Horizon 4 Forza Horizon 4
Platform: Xbox One
Released: October 2018
Developer: Playground Games
Forza Motorsport 7 Forza Motorsport 7
Platform: Xbox One
Released: October 2017
Developer: Turn 10 Studios
Forza Horizon 3 Forza Horizon 3
Platform: Xbox One
Released: September 2016
Developer: Playground Games
Forza Horizon 2 Forza Horizon 2
Platform: Xbox One
Released: September 2014
Developer: Playground Games
New Game Network NGN Facebook NGN Twitter NGN Youtube NGN RSS