RSS Feeds NGN on Facebook NGN on Twitter NGN on YouTube
Welcome, Guest. Login | Register | PW? ]
Header logo
  1. Index
  2. » Games
  3. » Xbox One » Forza Motorsport 6

Forza Motorsport 6

Also known as: FM6

In Forza Motorsport 6, collect and race over 450 Forzvista cars, all featuring cockpits, damage and customization. Tour 26 world-famous locales, including 10 newly captured tracks, all built from the ground up for Xbox One. Relive the classic races and epic rivalries that have defined motorsports’ greatest moments.

Articles
Forza Motorsport 6 Review
Sep 8, 2015 03:01
Sim racing franchise returns to form with its second entry on Xbox One

Forza Motorsport 6 Preview - E3 2015
Jun 17, 2015 23:13
Simulation racing franchise adds night time and rain effects
Anticipated
Insurgency: Sandstorm Xbox One
August 25, 2020

Wasteland 3 Xbox One
August 28, 2020

Destroy All Humans (2020) Xbox One
July 28, 2020

Marvel's Avengers Xbox One
September 4, 2020

Desperados 3 Xbox One
June 16, 2020

Beyond Blue Xbox One
June 11, 2020

Disintegration Xbox One
June 16, 2020

Fast & Furious Crossroads Xbox One
August 7, 2020

F1 2020 Xbox One
July 10, 2020

Skater XL Xbox One
July 7, 2020

Game Screens
Forza Motorsport 6

Forza Motorsport 6

Forza Motorsport 6

Forza Motorsport 6
Forza Motorsport 6
Forza Motorsport 6 box art Platform:
Xbox One
Our Review of Forza Motorsport 6
85%
Great
The Verdict:
Game Ranking
Forza Motorsport 6 is ranked #188 out of 1573 total reviewed games. It is ranked #13 out of 110 games reviewed in 2015.
188. Forza Motorsport 6
189. Dark Souls 3
PC
Related Games
Forza Horizon 4 Forza Horizon 4
Platform: Xbox One
Released: October 2018
Developer: Playground Games
Forza Motorsport 7 Forza Motorsport 7
Platform: Xbox One
Released: October 2017
Developer: Turn 10 Studios
Forza Horizon 3 Forza Horizon 3
Platform: Xbox One
Released: September 2016
Developer: Playground Games
Forza Horizon 2 Forza Horizon 2
Platform: Xbox One
Released: September 2014
Developer: Playground Games
Forza Motorsport 5 Forza Motorsport 5
Platform: Xbox One
Released: November 2013
Developer: Turn 10 Studios
Forza Horizon Forza Horizon
Platform: Xbox 360
Released: October 2012
Developer: Playground Games
Screenshots

Forza Motorsport 6
6 images added Jun 16, 2015 05:50
Videos
Forza Motorsport 6 - Teaser Trailer
Posted: Jan 14, 2015 20:51
Forza 6 - E3 Gameplay Trailer
Posted: Jun 19, 2015 10:00
Forza Motorsport 6 - Racing in the Ra...
Posted: Aug 4, 2015 22:18
New Game Network NGN Facebook NGN Twitter NGN Youtube NGN RSS