RSS Feeds NGN on Facebook NGN on Twitter NGN on YouTube
Monday July 22, 2024
Header logo
  1. Index
  2. » Games
  3. » PC » Battlefield 3

Battlefield 3

Also known as: BF 3

Battlefield 3 leaps ahead of the competition with the power of Frostbite 2, the next installment of DICE's cutting-edge game engine. This state-of-the-art technology is the foundation on which Battlefield 3 is built, delivering superior visual quality, a grand sense of scale, massive destruction, dynamic audio and incredibly lifelike character animations. In Battlefield 3, players step into the role of the elite U.S. Marines where they will experience heart-pounding single player missions and competitive multi-player actions ranging across diverse locations from around the globe including Europe, Middle-East and North America.  

Battlefield 3 Screenshots (48)
Battlefield 3 Videos (14)
News
Articles
Battlefield 3 Review - Nov 5, 2011 19:55
Connections
Anticipated
World of Goo 2 PC
August 2, 2024

Test Drive Unlimited Solar Crown PC
September 12, 2024

WH40k: Space Marine 2 PC
September 9, 2024

Frostpunk 2 PC
September 20, 2024

Dustborn PC
August 20, 2024

S.T.A.L.K.E.R. 2: Heart of Chornobyl PC
September 5, 2024

Starship Troopers: Extermination PC
October 11, 2024

Ara: History Untold PC
September 24, 2024

Star Wars Outlaws PC
August 30, 2024

MechWarrior 5: Clans PC
October 3, 2024

Game Screens
Battlefield 3

Battlefield 3

Battlefield 3

Battlefield 3
Battlefield 3
Battlefield 3 box art Platform:
PC
Our Review of Battlefield 3
90%
Superb
The Verdict:
Game Ranking
Battlefield 3 is ranked #23 out of 1989 total reviewed games. It is ranked #2 out of 104 games reviewed in 2011.
23. Battlefield 3
Related Games
Battlefield 2042 Battlefield 2042
Platform: PC
Released: November 2021
Developer: DICE
Battlefield V Battlefield V
Platform: PC
Released: November 2018
Developer: DICE
Star Wars: Battlefront II Star Wars: Battlefront II
Platform: PC
Released: November 2017
Developer: DICE
Battlefield 1 Battlefield 1
Platform: PC
Released: October 2016
Developer: DICE
Mirror's Edge Catalyst Mirror's Edge Catalyst
Platform: PC
Released: June 2016
Developer: DICE
Star Wars: Battlefront Star Wars: Battlefront
Platform: PC
Released: November 2015
Developer: DICE
New Game Network NGN Facebook NGN Twitter NGN Youtube NGN RSS