RSS Feeds NGN on Facebook NGN on Twitter NGN on YouTube
Welcome, Guest. Login | Register | PW? ]
Header logo
  1. Index
  2. » Games
  3. » PlayStation 4 » Rory McIlroy PGA Tour
RORY MCILROY PGA TOUR
Platform: PlayStation 4

Rory McIlroy PGA Tour

Also known as: EA Sports Rory McIlroy PGA Tour
EA Sports Rory McIlroy PGA TOUR is the first EA Sports title to be built using the Frostbite engine. This new toolset allows the development team to create new environments, featuring the most detailed courses in franchise history. Frostbite also renders the entire course at once, eliminating load times between holes and allowing users to play their shot from almost any location.
Rory McIlroy PGA Tour Videos (3)
News
Connections
Popular games in this genre

1. NHL 21
2. NBA 2K21
3. Madden NFL 21
4. FIFA 21
5. MLB The Show 21
Anticipated
Related Screens
Rory McIlroy PGA Tour
Rory McIlroy PGA Tour box art Platform:
PlayStation 4
Our Review of Rory McIlroy PGA Tour
--
not reviewed
Rory McIlroy PGA Tour is not yet ranked
Related Games
Madden NFL 21 Madden NFL 21
Platform: PlayStation 5
Released: December 2020
Developer: EA Tiburon
Madden NFL 20 Madden NFL 20
Platform: PC
Released: August 2019
Developer: EA Tiburon
NBA Live 19 NBA Live 19
Platform: PlayStation 4
Released: September 2018
Developer: EA Tiburon
Madden NFL 19 Madden NFL 19
Platform: Xbox One
Released: August 2018
Developer: EA Tiburon
NBA Live 18 NBA Live 18
Platform: PlayStation 4
Released: September 2017
Developer: EA Tiburon
Madden NFL 18 Madden NFL 18
Platform: Xbox One
Released: August 2017
Developer: EA Tiburon
New Game Network NGN Facebook NGN Twitter NGN Youtube NGN RSS