RSS Feeds NGN on Facebook NGN on Twitter NGN on YouTube
Welcome, Guest. Login | Register | PW? ]
Header logo
  1. Index
  2. » Games
  3. » PlayStation 4 » Gran Turismo Sport

Gran Turismo Sport

Also known as: GT Sport
GT Sport is the world’s first racing experience to be built from the ground up to bring global, online competitions sanctioned by the highest governing body of international motorsports, the FIA (Federation International Automobile). Create your legacy as you represent and compete for your home country or favorite manufacturer through multiple race classes, including GT3, Prototype, Rally, and more.
Articles
Gran Turismo Sport Review
Oct 24, 2017 21:00
A lean, mean racing machine

Gran Turismo Sport Preview - E3 2017
Jun 19, 2017 13:59
The simulation racer is looking much better during our second tour

Gran Turismo Sport Preview - E3 2016
Jun 20, 2016 19:21
We get a very brief look at the upcoming sim racer
Anticipated
Psychonauts 2 PlayStation 4
August 25, 2021

Back 4 Blood PlayStation 4
October 12, 2021

Tales of Arise PlayStation 4
September 10, 2021

The Falconeer PlayStation 4
August 5, 2021

Riders Republic PlayStation 4
October 28, 2021

Tetris Effect: Connected PlayStation 4
August 18, 2021

Lost in Random PlayStation 4
September 10, 2021

Far Cry 6 PlayStation 4
October 7, 2021

The Dark Pictures - House of Ashes PlayStation 4
October 22, 2021

Life is Strange: True Colors PlayStation 4
September 10, 2021

Game Screens
Gran Turismo Sport

Gran Turismo Sport

Gran Turismo Sport

Gran Turismo Sport
Gran Turismo Sport
Gran Turismo Sport box art Platform:
PlayStation 4
Our Review of Gran Turismo Sport
67%
Adequate
The Verdict:
Game Ranking
Gran Turismo Sport is ranked #1219 out of 1690 total reviewed games. It is ranked #117 out of 174 games reviewed in 2017.
1218. Blood Bowl 2
PlayStation 4
1219. Gran Turismo Sport
1220. Virginia
PC
Related Games
Gran Turismo 7 Gran Turismo 7
Platform: PlayStation 5
Coming: December 2022
Developer: Polyphony Digital
Gran Turismo 6 Gran Turismo 6
Platform: PlayStation 3
Released: December 2013
Developer: Polyphony Digital
Gran Turismo 5 Gran Turismo 5
Platform: PlayStation 3
Released: November 2010
Developer: Polyphony Digital
Screenshots

Gran Turismo Sport
22 images added Jun 17, 2016 03:55
Videos
GT Sport - Announcement Trailer
Posted: Oct 27, 2015 23:54
Gran Turismo Sport - Gameplay trailer
Posted: May 20, 2016 15:03
Gran Turismo Sport - E3 2016 Trailer
Posted: Jun 10, 2016 16:06
New Game Network NGN Facebook NGN Twitter NGN Youtube NGN RSS