RSS Feeds NGN on Facebook NGN on Twitter NGN on YouTube
Welcome, Guest. Login | Register | PW? ]
Header logo
  1. Index
  2. » Games
  3. » PlayStation 4 » Gran Turismo Sport

Gran Turismo Sport

Also known as: GT Sport
GT Sport is the world’s first racing experience to be built from the ground up to bring global, online competitions sanctioned by the highest governing body of international motorsports, the FIA (Federation International Automobile). Create your legacy as you represent and compete for your home country or favorite manufacturer through multiple race classes, including GT3, Prototype, Rally, and more.
News
Gran Turismo Sport patch adds GT League - Dec 23, 2017 16:11
12 new cars and more offline content added to sim racing game

Free content planned for Gran Turismo Sport - Nov 23, 2017 00:02
New cars, offline GT League and more are being added to sim racer

Gran Turismo Sport released - Oct 17, 2017 19:52
Racing franchise makes its PS4 debut

Gran Turismo Sport demo weekend announced - Oct 3, 2017 20:13
Progress can carry over to the full game

Gran Turismo Sport has a new release date - Jul 13, 2017 12:54
An October launch date has been officially set, special editions announced

GT Sport will introduce Porsche to the franchise - Apr 11, 2017 20:25
The iconic car brand is finally making its debut in Gran Turismo

Gran Turismo Sport closed beta announced - Mar 9, 2017 23:13
Players in the US can sign up for a chance to try the simulation racer

Gran Turismo Sport delayed to 2017 - Aug 30, 2016 10:07
Next entry in the sim racing franchise pushed back to next year

Gran Turismo Sport releases this November - May 19, 2016 19:54
Preorder bonuses announced for upcoming simulation racing title

Gran Turismo Sport announced - Oct 27, 2015 23:22
New racing game coming to PS4 in 2016
Anticipated
Game Screens
Gran Turismo Sport

Gran Turismo Sport

Gran Turismo Sport

Gran Turismo Sport
Gran Turismo Sport
Gran Turismo Sport box art Platform:
PlayStation 4
Our Review of Gran Turismo Sport
67%
Adequate
The Verdict:
Game Ranking
Gran Turismo Sport is ranked #1205 out of 1658 total reviewed games. It is ranked #117 out of 174 games reviewed in 2017.
1204. Blood Bowl 2
PlayStation 4
1205. Gran Turismo Sport
1206. Virginia
PC
Related Games
Gran Turismo 7 Gran Turismo 7
Platform: PlayStation 5
Coming: December 2022
Developer: Polyphony Digital
Gran Turismo 6 Gran Turismo 6
Platform: PlayStation 3
Released: December 2013
Developer: Polyphony Digital
Gran Turismo 5 Gran Turismo 5
Platform: PlayStation 3
Released: November 2010
Developer: Polyphony Digital
Screenshots

Gran Turismo Sport
22 images added Oct 22, 2017 16:50
Videos
GT Sport - Announcement Trailer
Posted: Oct 27, 2015 23:54
Gran Turismo Sport - Gameplay trailer
Posted: May 20, 2016 15:03
Gran Turismo Sport - E3 2016 Trailer
Posted: Jun 10, 2016 16:06
New Game Network NGN Facebook NGN Twitter NGN Youtube NGN RSS