RSS Feeds NGN on Facebook NGN on Twitter NGN on YouTube
Welcome, Guest. Login | Register | PW? ]
Header logo
  1. Index
  2. » Games
  3. » Wii U » Never Alone
NEVER ALONE
Platform: Wii U
65
Reviewed on PlayStation 4

Never Alone

Also known as: Kisima Ingitchuna
Built in partnership with the Alaska Native community, Never Alone is an atmospheric puzzle platformer that explores the harsh and vibrant world of Alaska Native stories.
Articles
Never Alone Review - Dec 2, 2014 20:40
Connections
Anticipated
Mario Kart 8 Wii U
May 30, 2014

Watch Dogs Wii U
November 18, 2014

Monster Hunter 3 Ultimate Wii U
March 19, 2013

Donkey Kong Country: Tropical Freeze Wii U
February 21, 2014

Child of Light Wii U
April 30, 2014

Pikmin 3 Wii U
August 4, 2013

Bayonetta 2 Wii U
October 24, 2014

Disney Infinity Wii U
August 18, 2013

Super Smash Bros. for Wii U Wii U
November 21, 2014

The Wonderful 101 Wii U
September 15, 2013

Game Screens
Never Alone

Never Alone

Never Alone
Never Alone
Never Alone box art Platform:
Wii U
Our Review of Never Alone
65%
Adequate
Reviewed on PlayStation 4
Game Ranking
Never Alone (PlayStation 4) is ranked #1354 out of 1800 total reviewed games. It is ranked #113 out of 152 games reviewed in 2014.
1353. Shadowgate
PC
1354. Never Alone
1355. Mafia 3
PC
New Game Network NGN Facebook NGN Twitter NGN Youtube NGN RSS