RSS Feeds NGN on Facebook NGN on Twitter NGN on YouTube
Welcome, Guest. Login | Register | PW? ]
Header logo

Driver: San Francisco

Also known as: Driver 4
With crime lord Charles Jericho now on the loose, San Francisco faces a terrible threat. Only one man can stand against him. His name is John Tanner. He is the Driver. Driver San Francisco is the return of the established action driving video game series that has sold 14 million copies worldwide. Players will race through the iconic streets of San Francisco across 210 square miles of terrain, with the ability to shift between over 130 licensed muscle and super cars to complete missions, challenges and dares.
 
Video
Driver San Francisco - The Garage trailer

Sep 2, 2011 11:26
The classic Driver level from the original game is back in the remake

Driver: San Francisco - Multiplayer Trailer

Jul 31, 2011 14:44
The latest trailer for Driver SF discusses the online game modes

Driver: San Francisco - Single Player Trailer

Jul 22, 2011 22:27
A new trailer for Driver SF focuses on single player

Driver: San Francisco - Meet the Cars

Jul 12, 2011 21:02
The new trailer for Driver introduces the cars in the game

NGN at E3 2011 - Driver SF gameplay

Jun 14, 2011 01:58
Off-screen gameplay footage of Driver: San Francisco at Ubisoft's booth at E3 2011

Driver: San Francisco - Story Trailer

Apr 29, 2011 00:22
Driver San Francisco extends the cinematic, open world car chase experience with over 130+ licensed vehicles, ranging from iconic muscle cars to modern supercars.
Anticipated
Halo 4 Xbox 360
November 6, 2012

Gears of War 3 Xbox 360
September 20, 2011

Assassin's Creed 2 Xbox 360
November 19, 2009

Halo: Reach Xbox 360
September 14, 2010

Elder Scrolls V: Skyrim Xbox 360
November 11, 2011

Forza Horizon Xbox 360
October 23, 2012

Call of Duty: Black Ops Xbox 360
November 9, 2010

Grand Theft Auto V Xbox 360
September 17, 2013

Mafia 2 Xbox 360
August 24, 2010

Assassin's Creed 3 Xbox 360
October 30, 2012

Game Screens
Driver: San Francisco

Driver: San Francisco

Driver: San Francisco

Driver: San Francisco
Driver: San Francisco
Driver: San Francisco box art Platform:
Xbox 360
Our Review of Driver: San Francisco
85%
Great
The Verdict:
Game Ranking
Driver: San Francisco is ranked #163 out of 1508 total reviewed games. It is ranked #30 out of 112 games reviewed in 2011.
162. Driver: San Francisco
PlayStation 3
163. Driver: San Francisco
164. Snoopy Flying Ace
Xbox 360
Related Games
Grow Up Grow Up
Platform: PC
Released: August 2016
Developer: Ubisoft Reflections
Grow Home Grow Home
Platform: PC
Released: February 2015
Developer: Ubisoft Reflections
Screenshots

Driver: San Francisco
18 images added Jun 20, 2010 02:05
Videos
Driver: San Francisco - Story Trailer
Posted: Apr 29, 2011 00:22
NGN at E3 2011 - Driver SF gameplay
Posted: Jun 14, 2011 01:58
Driver: San Francisco - Meet the Cars
Posted: Jul 12, 2011 21:02
New Game Network NGN Facebook NGN Twitter NGN Youtube NGN RSS