RSS Feeds NGN on Facebook NGN on Twitter NGN on YouTube
Welcome, Guest. Login | Register | PW? ]
Header logo

Driver: San Francisco

Also known as: Driver 4
With crime lord Charles Jericho now on the loose, San Francisco faces a terrible threat. Only one man can stand against him. His name is John Tanner. He is the Driver. Driver San Francisco is the return of the established action driving video game series that has sold 14 million copies worldwide. Players will race through the iconic streets of San Francisco across 210 square miles of terrain, with the ability to shift between over 130 licensed muscle and super cars to complete missions, challenges and dares.
 
News
Driver: San Francisco getting free DLC next week - Sep 7, 2011 17:47
Free multiplayer content and new Driver club program announced

Ubisoft cancels UPlay Passport service for Driv... - Sep 6, 2011 10:57
Online access codes included with the game were mis-printed, UPlay service no longer required to play online

Driver: San Francisco multiplayer demo released - Aug 16, 2011 13:12
Two competitive game modes on offer in the multiplayer demo

Driver: San Francisco demo available today - Aug 9, 2011 16:23
Franchise reboot demo offers single player thrills

Driver: SF slightly delayed, will utilize Alway... - Jul 27, 2011 10:51
The much-debated DRM is back on PC for next Ubisoft title

Driver San Francisco full list of cars revealed - Jul 7, 2011 13:08
Ubisoft releases the list of cars in the upcoming driving game

Driver: San Francisco dated - Apr 28, 2011 09:50
Ubisoft says the new franchise reboot will arrive in late summer

Ubisoft and DC Comics to create Driver comic - Jul 21, 2010 13:29
Special Preview Edition to Debut at Comic-Con this week

Ubisoft confirms Driver: San Francisco - Jun 15, 2010 05:18
E3 2010: Take to the streets in this reinvention of a classic title
Anticipated
Halo 4 Xbox 360
November 6, 2012

Gears of War 3 Xbox 360
September 20, 2011

Assassin's Creed 2 Xbox 360
November 19, 2009

Halo: Reach Xbox 360
September 14, 2010

Elder Scrolls V: Skyrim Xbox 360
November 11, 2011

Forza Horizon Xbox 360
October 23, 2012

Call of Duty: Black Ops Xbox 360
November 9, 2010

Grand Theft Auto V Xbox 360
September 17, 2013

Mafia 2 Xbox 360
August 24, 2010

Assassin's Creed 3 Xbox 360
October 30, 2012

Game Screens
Driver: San Francisco

Driver: San Francisco

Driver: San Francisco

Driver: San Francisco
Driver: San Francisco
Driver: San Francisco box art Platform:
Xbox 360
Our Review of Driver: San Francisco
85%
Great
The Verdict:
Game Ranking
Driver: San Francisco is ranked #163 out of 1506 total reviewed games. It is ranked #30 out of 112 games reviewed in 2011.
162. Driver: San Francisco
PlayStation 3
163. Driver: San Francisco
164. Snoopy Flying Ace
Xbox 360
Related Games
Grow Up Grow Up
Platform: PC
Released: August 2016
Developer: Ubisoft Reflections
Grow Home Grow Home
Platform: PC
Released: February 2015
Developer: Ubisoft Reflections
Screenshots

Driver: San Francisco
18 images added Jun 20, 2010 02:05
Videos
Driver: San Francisco - Story Trailer
Posted: Apr 29, 2011 00:22
NGN at E3 2011 - Driver SF gameplay
Posted: Jun 14, 2011 01:58
Driver: San Francisco - Meet the Cars
Posted: Jul 12, 2011 21:02
New Game Network NGN Facebook NGN Twitter NGN Youtube NGN RSS