RSS Feeds NGN on Facebook NGN on Twitter NGN on YouTube
Welcome, Guest. Login | Register | PW? ]
Header logo
DRIVER: SAN FRANCISCO
Platform: PC
85
Reviewed on PlayStation 3

Driver: San Francisco

Also known as: Driver 4
With crime lord Charles Jericho now on the loose, San Francisco faces a terrible threat. Only one man can stand against him. His name is John Tanner. He is the Driver. Driver San Francisco is the return of the established action driving video game series that has sold 14 million copies worldwide. Players will race through the iconic streets of San Francisco across 210 square miles of terrain, with the ability to shift between over 130 licensed muscle and super cars to complete missions, challenges and dares.
 
News
Driver: San Francisco released on PC - Sep 27, 2011 10:13
Racing game from Ubisoft is now available for Windows

Ubisoft to relax Driver SF DRM after fan feedback - Aug 17, 2011 14:11
After a negative outlash for the delay and DRM found in Driver PC version, the publisher is making changes

Driver: San Francisco delayed on PC - Aug 11, 2011 10:10
Despite earlier assurances, the PC version of the upcoming racer has been delayed at the last minute

Driver: SF slightly delayed, will utilize Alway... - Jul 27, 2011 10:51
The much-debated DRM is back on PC for next Ubisoft title

Driver San Francisco full list of cars revealed - Jul 7, 2011 13:08
Ubisoft releases the list of cars in the upcoming driving game

Driver: San Francisco dated - Apr 28, 2011 09:50
Ubisoft says the new franchise reboot will arrive in late summer

Ubisoft and DC Comics to create Driver comic - Jul 21, 2010 13:29
Special Preview Edition to Debut at Comic-Con this week

Ubisoft confirms Driver: San Francisco - Jun 15, 2010 05:18
E3 2010: Take to the streets in this reinvention of a classic title
Anticipated
Shenmue 3 PC
November 19, 2019

MechWarrior 5: Mercenaries PC
December 10, 2019

Sniper: Ghost Warrior Contracts PC
November 22, 2019

Football Manager 2020 PC
November 19, 2019

Ori and the Will of the Wisps PC
February 11, 2020

Darksiders Genesis PC
December 5, 2019

Halo: The Master Chief Collection PC
December 3, 2019

Dragon Ball Z: Kakarot PC
January 17, 2020

Journey to the Savage Planet PC
January 28, 2020

Wattam PC
December 17, 2019

Game Screens
Driver: San Francisco

Driver: San Francisco

Driver: San Francisco

Driver: San Francisco
Driver: San Francisco
Driver: San Francisco box art Platform:
PC
Our Review of Driver: San Francisco
85%
Great
Reviewed on PlayStation 3
Game Ranking
Driver: San Francisco (PlayStation 3) is ranked #163 out of 1523 total reviewed games. It is ranked #30 out of 112 games reviewed in 2011.
162. Driver: San Francisco
PlayStation 3
163. Driver: San Francisco
164. Snoopy Flying Ace
Xbox 360
Related Games
Grow Up Grow Up
Platform: PC
Released: August 2016
Developer: Ubisoft Reflections
Grow Home Grow Home
Platform: PC
Released: February 2015
Developer: Ubisoft Reflections
Screenshots

Driver: San Francisco
18 images added Jul 17, 2011 14:46
Videos
Driver: San Francisco - Story Trailer
Posted: Apr 29, 2011 00:22
NGN at E3 2011 - Driver SF gameplay
Posted: Jun 14, 2011 01:58
Driver: San Francisco - Meet the Cars
Posted: Jul 12, 2011 21:02
New Game Network NGN Facebook NGN Twitter NGN Youtube NGN RSS