RSS Feeds NGN on Facebook NGN on Twitter NGN on YouTube
Tuesday June 25, 2024
Header logo
  1. Index
  2. » Games
  3. » PC » TERA Online

TERA Online

Also known as: The Exiled Realm of Arborea

Tera is a fantasy MMO (Massively Multiplayer Online) game for play on the PC that blends traditional MMO RPG elements with Action combat like no game before it. In the persistent game world of Tera, players can work alone or form groups and join guilds, but regardless of the approach, players must fully control their characters using the game's dynamic battle system in order to succeed.

News
TERA Online shuts down - Jul 1, 2022 13:11
All servers for the long running MMO have been turned off

TERA: Fate of Arun expansion announced - Oct 24, 2014 10:07
First expansion for the long running MMO

Tera Online celebrates one year anniversary - May 2, 2013 10:35
MMO went through a number of changes in the past 12 months

Tera Online gains over 500k new players - Mar 13, 2013 10:16
Population increasing since the MMO went free to play

Tera Online going free to play - Jan 10, 2013 11:38
Yet another MMO to become free, rebranded as Tera: Rising

TERA Online server merges planned - Sep 3, 2012 18:13
Recently launched MMO set to consolidate servers into just three

Free trial of TERA launches - Jun 14, 2012 10:03
You can now try the MMO for 7 days

TERA Online launches - May 2, 2012 12:32
MMO opens its doors today

TERA early access begins - Apr 27, 2012 11:12
First players will enter the MMO today

TERA closed beta exclusive to preorders - Feb 1, 2012 14:26
Closed beta test available to all those who pre-order the MMO

TERA release date announced - Jan 18, 2012 13:19
MMO will finally arrive in North America and Europe in May
Anticipated
World of Goo 2 PC
August 2, 2024

Test Drive Unlimited Solar Crown PC
September 12, 2024

WH40k: Space Marine 2 PC
September 9, 2024

Frostpunk 2 PC
July 25, 2024

Flintlock: The Siege of Dawn PC
July 18, 2024

Dustborn PC
August 20, 2024

S.T.A.L.K.E.R. 2: Heart of Chornobyl PC
September 5, 2024

Ara: History Untold PC
September 24, 2024

Star Wars Outlaws PC
August 30, 2024

Madden NFL 25 (2024) PC
August 16, 2024

Game Screens
TERA Online

TERA Online

TERA Online

TERA Online
TERA Online
TERA Online box art Platform:
PC
Our Review of TERA Online
80%
Great
The Verdict:
Game Ranking
TERA Online is ranked #459 out of 1985 total reviewed games. It is ranked #46 out of 145 games reviewed in 2012.
458. Bastion
Xbox 360
459. TERA Online
460. MLB 12: The Show
PlayStation 3
Related Games
PlayerUnknown's Battlegrounds PlayerUnknown's Battlegrounds
Platform: PC
Released: December 2017
Developer: Krafton
Screenshots

TERA Online
14 images added Aug 21, 2012 01:04
New Game Network NGN Facebook NGN Twitter NGN Youtube NGN RSS