RSS Feeds NGN on Facebook NGN on Twitter NGN on YouTube
Welcome, Guest. Login | Register | PW? ]
Header logo
#IDARB
Platform: Xbox One
71

#IDARB

Also known as: It Draws a Red Box
Built with the input of internet gamers, #IDARB (an acronym for “It Draws a Red Box”) is a chaotic 8-player eSport jumping future arena ball game. Create characters, teams, team logos, tournaments, even your theme music, in this highly customizable experience complete with disruptive “hashbombs” which dynamically change the game itself via Twitch and Twitter.
Media

1-8 of 8
Anticipated
Ori and the Will of the Wisps Xbox One
March 11, 2020

Doom Eternal Xbox One
March 20, 2020

Moons of Madness Xbox One
March 24, 2020

Bleeding Edge Xbox One
March 24, 2020

Two Point Hospital Xbox One
February 25, 2020

Sayonara Wild Hearts Xbox One
February 25, 2020

Resident Evil 3 (2020) Xbox One
April 3, 2020

Deliver Us The Moon Xbox One
April 24, 2020

Game Screens
#IDARB

#IDARB

#IDARB

#IDARB
#IDARB
#IDARB box art Platform:
Xbox One
Our Review of #IDARB
71%
Good
The Verdict:
Game Ranking
#IDARB is ranked #969 out of 1552 total reviewed games. It is ranked #66 out of 110 games reviewed in 2015.
968. A Bird Story
PC
969. #IDARB
Related Games
MediEvil MediEvil
Platform: PlayStation 4
Released: October 2019
Developer: Other Ocean Group
Screenshots

#IDARB
8 images added Feb 7, 2015 18:37
New Game Network NGN Facebook NGN Twitter NGN Youtube NGN RSS