RSS Feeds NGN on Facebook NGN on Twitter NGN on YouTube
Welcome, Guest. Login | Register | PW? ]
Header logo

Driver: San Francisco

Also known as: Driver 4
With crime lord Charles Jericho now on the loose, San Francisco faces a terrible threat. Only one man can stand against him. His name is John Tanner. He is the Driver. Driver San Francisco is the return of the established action driving video game series that has sold 14 million copies worldwide. Players will race through the iconic streets of San Francisco across 210 square miles of terrain, with the ability to shift between over 130 licensed muscle and super cars to complete missions, challenges and dares.
 
Driver: San Francisco Screenshots (18)
Driver: San Francisco Videos (6)
News
Articles
Driver: San Francisco Review - Sep 6, 2011 00:58

Driver: San Francisco Review - Sep 6, 2011 00:58
Connections
Anticipated
Injustice: Gods Among Us PlayStation 3
April 16, 2013

Uncharted 2: Among Thieves PlayStation 3
October 13, 2009

Lightning Returns: Final Fantasy XIII PlayStation 3
February 11, 2014

Metal Gear Rising: Revengeance PlayStation 3
February 19, 2013

The Last of Us PlayStation 3
June 14, 2013

Battlefield 3 PlayStation 3
October 25, 2011

Battlefield: Bad Company 2 PlayStation 3
March 2, 2010

Gran Turismo 5 PlayStation 3
November 24, 2010

Heavy Rain: The Origami Killer PlayStation 3
February 23, 2010

Killzone 3 PlayStation 3
February 22, 2011

Game Screens
Driver: San Francisco

Driver: San Francisco

Driver: San Francisco

Driver: San Francisco
Driver: San Francisco
Driver: San Francisco box art Platform:
PlayStation 3
Our Review of Driver: San Francisco
85%
Great
The Verdict:
Game Ranking
Driver: San Francisco is ranked #165 out of 1418 total reviewed games. It is ranked #30 out of 113 games reviewed in 2011.
164. NBA 2K11
Xbox 360
165. Driver: San Francisco
166. Driver: San Francisco
Xbox 360
Related Games
Grow Up Grow Up
Platform: PC
Released: August 2016
Developer: Ubisoft Reflections
Grow Home Grow Home
Platform: PC
Released: February 2015
Developer: Ubisoft Reflections
New Game Network NGN Facebook NGN Twitter NGN Youtube NGN RSS