RSS Feeds NGN on Facebook NGN on Twitter NGN on YouTube
Welcome, Guest. Login | Register | PW? ]
Header logo
  1. Index
  2. » Games
  3. » PC » Splinter Cell
SPLINTER CELL
Platform: PC

Splinter Cell

Also known as: Tom Clancy's Splinter Cell
Tom Clancy's Splinter Cell is a stealth video game developed by Ubisoft Montreal and built on the Unreal Engine 2. It is the first Splinter Cell game in the series. Endorsed but not created by author Tom Clancy, it follows the activities of NSA Black Ops agent Sam Fisher. The character of Fisher is voiced by actor Michael Ironside. His commanding officer, Irving Lambert, is voiced by actor Don Jordan.
Connections
Popular games on this platform

1. Cyberpunk 2077
2. Serious Sam 4
3. Wasteland 3
4. Torchlight 3
5. Marvel's Avengers
Popular games in this genre

1. Hitman 3
Anticipated
Cyberpunk 2077 PC
November 19, 2020

Twin Mirror PC
December 1, 2020

Watch Dogs: Legion PC
October 29, 2020

DiRT 5 PC
November 6, 2020

XIII (2020) PC
November 10, 2020

The Pathless PC
November 12, 2020

Immortals Fenyx Rising PC
December 3, 2020

The Dark Pictures - Little Hope PC
October 30, 2020

Assassin's Creed: Valhalla PC
November 10, 2020

Empire of Sin PC
December 1, 2020

Splinter Cell
Splinter Cell box art Platform:
PC
Our Review of Splinter Cell
--
not reviewed
Splinter Cell is not yet ranked
Related Games
Roller Champions Roller Champions
Platform: PC
Coming: December 2021
Developer: Ubisoft Montreal
Rainbow Six Quarantine Rainbow Six Quarantine
Platform: PlayStation 4
Coming: December 2021
Developer: Ubisoft Montreal
Scott Pilgrim vs. the World Scott Pilgrim vs. the World
Platform: PlayStation 3
Released: August 2010
Developer: Ubisoft Montreal
Rainbow Six Siege Rainbow Six Siege
Platform: PC
Released: December 2015
Developer: Ubisoft Montreal
Assassin's Creed: Valhalla Assassin's Creed: Valhalla
Platform: PlayStation 5
Coming: November 2020
Developer: Ubisoft Montreal
Assassin's Creed 4: Black Flag Assassin's Creed 4: Black Flag
Platform: PlayStation 3
Released: October 2013
Developer: Ubisoft Montreal
New Game Network NGN Facebook NGN Twitter NGN Youtube NGN RSS