RSS Feeds NGN on Facebook NGN on Twitter NGN on YouTube
Wednesday February 21, 2024
Header logo
  1. Index
  2. » Games
  3. » Xbox 360 » Left 4 Dead 2
LEFT 4 DEAD 2
Platform: Xbox 360
82
Reviewed on PC

Left 4 Dead 2

Also known as: L4D2

Left 4 Dead 2 is set at roughly the same time as the original - just after the outbreak that turned most of the population into various zombie mutants. Players assume the role of 4 new "Survivors," each with their own personality and new dialog. The game leads these "Survivors" through the southeastern region of the US - from Savannah, Georgia thru the bayou country, and climaxing in New Orleans' French Quarter.  

Left 4 Dead 2 Videos (2)
News
Articles
Left 4 Dead 2 Review - Dec 11, 2009 18:24
Connections
Anticipated
SSX Xbox 360
February 28, 2012

Halo 4 Xbox 360
November 6, 2012

Gears of War 3 Xbox 360
September 20, 2011

Assassin's Creed 2 Xbox 360
November 19, 2009

Halo: Reach Xbox 360
September 14, 2010

Elder Scrolls V: Skyrim Xbox 360
November 11, 2011

Forza Horizon Xbox 360
October 23, 2012

Grand Theft Auto V Xbox 360
September 17, 2013

Assassin's Creed 3 Xbox 360
October 30, 2012

Call of Duty: Black Ops Xbox 360
November 9, 2010

Game Screens
Left 4 Dead 2

Left 4 Dead 2

Left 4 Dead 2
Left 4 Dead 2
Left 4 Dead 2 box art Platform:
Xbox 360
Our Review of Left 4 Dead 2
82%
Great
Reviewed on PC
Game Ranking
Left 4 Dead 2 (PC) is ranked #342 out of 1946 total reviewed games. It is ranked #26 out of 63 games reviewed in 2009.
341. Trine
PC
342. Left 4 Dead 2
343. Killzone 2
PlayStation 3
Related Games
Counter-Strike 2 Counter-Strike 2
Platform: PC
Released: September 2023
Developer: Valve Software
Portal 2 Portal 2
Platform: PC
Released: April 2011
Developer: Valve Software
Portal Portal
Platform: Switch
Released: June 2022
Developer: Valve Software
Half-Life: Alyx Half-Life: Alyx
Platform: PC
Released: March 2020
Developer: Valve Software
Dota 2 Dota 2
Platform: PC
Released: July 2013
Developer: Valve Software
Counter-Strike: Global Offensive Counter-Strike: Global Offensive
Platform: PC
Released: August 2012
Developer: Valve Software
New Game Network NGN Facebook NGN Twitter NGN Youtube NGN RSS