RSS Feeds NGN on Facebook NGN on Twitter NGN on YouTube
Friday April 19, 2024
Header logo
  1. Index
  2. » Games
  3. » Xbox One » #IDARB
#IDARB
Platform: Xbox One
71

#IDARB

Also known as: It Draws a Red Box

Built with the input of internet gamers, #IDARB (an acronym for “It Draws a Red Box”) is a chaotic 8-player eSport jumping future arena ball game. Create characters, teams, team logos, tournaments, even your theme music, in this highly customizable experience complete with disruptive “hashbombs” which dynamically change the game itself via Twitch and Twitter.

#IDARB Screenshots (8)
Articles
#IDARB Review - Feb 7, 2015 20:15
Connections
Anticipated
F1 2024 Xbox One
May 31, 2024

Game Screens
#IDARB

#IDARB

#IDARB

#IDARB
#IDARB
#IDARB box art Platform:
Xbox One
Our Review of #IDARB
71%
Good
The Verdict:
Game Ranking
#IDARB is ranked #1149 out of 1970 total reviewed games. It is ranked #67 out of 111 games reviewed in 2015.
1148. A Bird Story
PC
1149. #IDARB
Related Games
MediEvil MediEvil
Platform: PlayStation 4
Released: October 2019
Developer: Other Ocean Group
New Game Network NGN Facebook NGN Twitter NGN Youtube NGN RSS