RSS Feeds NGN on Facebook NGN on Twitter NGN on YouTube
Welcome, Guest. Login | Register | PW? ]
Header logo
Index » Games » PC

Battlefield 3

Also known as: BF 3
Battlefield 3 leaps ahead of the competition with the power of Frostbite 2, the next installment of DICE's cutting-edge game engine. This state-of-the-art technology is the foundation on which Battlefield 3 is built, delivering superior visual quality, a grand sense of scale, massive destruction, dynamic audio and incredibly lifelike character animations. In Battlefield 3, players step into the role of the elite U.S. Marines where they will experience heart-pounding single player missions and competitive multi-player actions ranging across diverse locations from around the globe including Europe, Middle-East and North America.
 
Video
Battlefield 3: Aftermath Launch Trailer - Nov 28, 2012 01:43
Rise from the ashes and fight for survival! In Battlefield 3: Aftermath, players fight for supremacy amongst shattered streets and buildings across four earthquake ravaged maps. This launch trailer features footage from all four maps and features the n...

Battlefield 3: Close Quarters - Gameplay Trailer - Mar 14, 2012 14:01
The premiere trailer for the upcoming DLC expansion to Battlefield 3

Battlefield 3 - Gulf of Oman Gameplay - Dec 5, 2011 01:14
The new gameplay trailer for the upcoming Battlefield 3 Expansion

Battlefield 3 - Story Launch Trailer - Oct 25, 2011 10:44
The Battlefield 3 launch trailer focuses on the story of the single player campaign

Battlefield 3 - Multiplayer trailer - Oct 21, 2011 18:45
The brand new multiplayer trailer for Battlefield 3, featuring all the revealed maps

Battlefield 3 - Operation Guillotine Gameplay - Sep 17, 2011 19:23
The first XBOX 360 footage of Battlefield 3 shows off the single player campaign

Battlefield 3 - Caspian Border Gameplay - Aug 17, 2011 14:30
The new Battlefield 3 gameplay trailer from Gamescom 2011 showcases jets

Battlefield 3 - Paris Multiplayer Gameplay - Jul 22, 2011 01:55
This Battlefield 3 trailer shows off multiplayer action and recaps how the game did at E3

Battlefield 3 - Thunder Run E3 Gameplay Trailer - Jun 8, 2011 16:04
Watch the full demo from the Battlefield 3 mission Thunder Run, as played by Executive Producer Patrick Bach at EA's 2011 E3 press conference. This mission follows our new character Marine Sgt. Miller as he takes part in a large-scale tank assault on t...

Battlefield 3 - Episode III Gameplay trailer - Mar 30, 2011 09:58
As the explosive finish to the Battlefield 3 Fault Line series draws near, Sgt. Black is tasked with disarming a home-made bomb, leading to first-person melee combat with the bomber and a large-scale firefight in the streets against massive opposition.

Battlefield 3 - Episode II Gameplay trailer - Mar 16, 2011 10:05
Brand new gameplay footage from EA and DICE's upcoming First Person Shooter Battlefield 3.

Battlefield 3 - Episode I Gameplay trailer - Mar 2, 2011 05:36
Join us as we follow Staff Sgt. Blackburn and his team of U.S. Marines into the bad part of town in this first installment of the Battlefield 3 Fault Line video series.

Battlefield 3 - First Look Trailer - Feb 23, 2011 10:54
See the first glimpse of actual in-game footage from Battlefield 3 as a U.S. Marine squad engages hostile PLR forces in Iraqi Kurdistan.

Battlefield 3 - Teaser Trailer - Feb 4, 2011 05:57
The official premiere trailer for Battlefield 3, coming Fall 2011 from DICE.
Dragon Age: Inquisition PC
November 18, 2014
hypebar

Stronghold Crusader 2 PC
September 2, 2014
hypebar

Evil Within PC
October 14, 2014
hypebar

Sims 4 PC
September 2, 2014
hypebar

The Crew PC
November 11, 2014
hypebar

Middle-earth: Shadow of Mordor PC
September 30, 2014
hypebar

Project Spark PC
October 7, 2014
hypebar

Lords of the Fallen PC
October 28, 2014
hypebar

Project Cars PC
October 31, 2014
hypebar

Disney Infinity: Marvel Super Heroes PC
September 23, 2014
hypebar

Battlefield 3
Battlefield 3 box art
Platform:
PC

Our Score
We Said
90
Superb
"An enthralling, dynamic multiplayer experience with the visual and audio package to match"
Game Ranking
Battlefield 3 is ranked #20 out of 759 total games.


20. Battlefield 3
PC

Screenshots All

Battlefield 3
View all 48 screens in the gallery. Go »
Video All
Battlefield 3 - Mult...
Length: 1:42
Posted: Oct 21, 2011 18:45

Battlefield 3 - Firs...
Length: 0:45
Posted: Feb 23, 2011 10:54

Battlefield 3 - Casp...
Length: 2:00
Posted: Aug 17, 2011 14:30
pfooter
Advertisement ▼