RSS Feeds NGN on Facebook NGN on Twitter NGN on YouTube
Welcome, Guest. Login | Register | PW? ]
Header logo

Battlefield 3

Also known as: BF 3
Battlefield 3 leaps ahead of the competition with the power of Frostbite 2, the next installment of DICE's cutting-edge game engine. This state-of-the-art technology is the foundation on which Battlefield 3 is built, delivering superior visual quality, a grand sense of scale, massive destruction, dynamic audio and incredibly lifelike character animations. In Battlefield 3, players step into the role of the elite U.S. Marines where they will experience heart-pounding single player missions and competitive multi-player actions ranging across diverse locations from around the globe including Europe, Middle-East and North America.
 
Media

1-32 of 48
Anticipated
South Park: The Fractured but Whole PC
October 17, 2017

Hob PC
September 26, 2017

Elex PC
October 17, 2017

Total War: Warhammer II PC
September 28, 2017

Middle-earth: Shadow of War PC
October 10, 2017

Cuphead PC
September 29, 2017

FIFA 18 PC
September 29, 2017

Destiny 2 PC
October 24, 2017

Call of Duty: WWII PC
November 3, 2017

Star Wars: Battlefront II PC
November 17, 2017

Game Screens
Battlefield 3 PC Screenshots

Battlefield 3 screenshots

Battlefield 3 PC Screenshots

Battlefield 3 screenshots

Battlefield 3
Battlefield 3 box art Platform:
PC
Our Review of Battlefield 3
90%
Superb
The Verdict:
Game Ranking
Battlefield 3 is ranked #23 out of 1,198 total reviewed games.
23. Battlefield 3
Related Games
Star Wars: Battlefront II Star Wars: Battlefront II
Platform: PC
Coming: November 2017
Developer: DICE
Battlefield 1 Battlefield 1
Platform: PC
Released: October 2016
Developer: DICE
Mirror's Edge Catalyst Mirror's Edge Catalyst
Platform: PC
Released: June 2016
Developer: DICE
Star Wars: Battlefront Star Wars: Battlefront
Platform: PC
Released: November 2015
Developer: DICE
Battlefield Hardline Battlefield Hardline
Platform: PC
Released: March 2015
Developer: Visceral Games
Battlefield 4 Battlefield 4
Platform: PC
Released: October 2013
Developer: DICE
Screenshots

Battlefield 3
48 images added Sep 20, 2011 22:21
Videos
Battlefield 3 - Teaser Trailer
Posted: Feb 4, 2011 05:57
Battlefield 3 - First Look Trailer
Posted: Feb 23, 2011 10:54
Battlefield 3 - Episode I Gameplay tr...
Posted: Mar 2, 2011 05:36
New Game Network NGN Facebook NGN Twitter NGN Youtube NGN RSS