RSS Feeds NGN on Facebook NGN on Twitter NGN on YouTube
Welcome, Guest. Login | Register | PW? ]
Header logo

ZombiU

Also known as: Zombi U

London is falling! A great plague has enveloped the city in a fog of death. Humanity has been ravaged by infection, the diseased prowl through the streets, waiting to prey on your living flesh at every turn! ZombiU is built from the ground up to take full advantage of the WiiU and its revolutionary New Controller and will test your will to survive in a fear-fueled zombie Survival Horror First Person Shooter. Make every second count; you only get one chance. Stay Human.

ZombiU Screenshots (14)
ZombiU Videos (2)
News
Articles
ZombiU Review - Dec 6, 2012 20:38
Connections
Anticipated
Watch Dogs Wii U
November 18, 2014

Mario Kart 8 Wii U
May 30, 2014

Monster Hunter 3 Ultimate Wii U
March 19, 2013

Donkey Kong Country: Tropical Freeze Wii U
February 21, 2014

Disney Infinity Wii U
August 18, 2013

Child of Light Wii U
April 30, 2014

Pikmin 3 Wii U
August 4, 2013

Assassin's Creed 4: Black Flag Wii U
October 29, 2013

Bayonetta 2 Wii U
October 24, 2014

Batman: Arkham Origins Wii U
October 25, 2013

ZombiU
ZombiU box art Platform:
Wii U
Our Review of ZombiU
80%
Great
The Verdict:
Game Ranking
ZombiU is ranked #384 out of 1,068 total reviewed games.
383. Pikmin 3
Wii U
384. ZombiU
385. Deponia
PC
Related Games
Zombi Zombi
Platform: PC
Released: August 2015
Developer: Ubisoft Montpellier
Valiant Hearts: The Great War Valiant Hearts: The Great War
Platform: PlayStation 3
Released: June 2014
Developer: Ubisoft Montpellier
Rayman Legends Rayman Legends
Platform: Xbox 360
Released: September 2013
Developer: Ubisoft Montpellier
Rayman Origins Rayman Origins
Platform: PlayStation 3
Released: November 2011
Developer: Ubisoft Montpellier
Adventures of Tintin Adventures of Tintin
Platform: Xbox 360
Released: December 2011
Developer: Ubisoft Montpellier
From Dust From Dust
Platform: Xbox 360
Released: July 2011
Developer: Ubisoft Montpellier
New Game Network NGN Facebook NGN Twitter NGN Youtube NGN RSS